Drayton Arena (PMD), Venues (Drayton Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Novice LL
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
W (2-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones Black
[LLA-E-11]
Peewee LL
3:15 PM-4:35 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (2-11)
4:45 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[NR-R-33]
Peewee Rep
L (4-5)
5:45 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[PR-3-17]
Bantam Rep
7:15 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Junior Development (4's) & Junior Development (5's)
5:25 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Tyke & Atom Rep
6:10 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
All Teams
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Goalie Clinc
Juvenile
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:10 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Senior Development Orange & Senior Development Black
5:25 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Atom LL
6:10 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
L (2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[BR-C-19]
Midget Rep
L (3-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[MR-C-27]
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Juvenile
L (3-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[JR-09]
Atom Rep
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Senior Development Orange & Senior Development Black
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Junior Development (4's) & Junior Development (5's)
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Tyke
10:30 AM-11:35 AM
Practice / Game TIme
Atom LL
W (7-3)
11:45 AM
vs. Hanover Falcons 1 Kinsmen
[LLA-E-13]
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
Novice LL
T (1-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LLN-CS-18]
Novice Rep
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (9-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[AR-3-30]
Peewee LL
L (4-6)
5:45 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LLP-SA-09]
Bantam Rep
7:15 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Junior Development (4's) & Junior Development (5's)
5:25 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Tyke & Novice LL
6:10 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice / Game TIme
Midget Rep
T (4-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[MR-C-30]
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Juvenile
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 AM-8:10 AM
Practice
Senior Development Orange & Senior Development Black
8:20 AM-9:00 AM
Minor Hockey Day
Junior Development (4's) & Junior Development (5's)
9:00 AM-9:40 AM
Minor Hockey Day
Tyke
9:40 AM-10:20 AM
Minor Hockey Day
Novice LL
L (0-7)
10:30 AM
vs. Listowel Cyclones Black
[LLN-CS-20]
Atom LL
W (10-2)
11:30 AM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LLA-E-15]
Peewee LL
L (1-3)
12:45 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LLP-SA-04]
Novice Rep
T (3-3)
2:15 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[NR-R-31]
Atom Rep
W (6-0)
3:15 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[AR-3-25]
Peewee Rep
W (2-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[PR-3-20]
Bantam Rep
T (4-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[BR-C-23]
Midget Rep
L (1-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Minto
Juvenile
T (3-3)
9:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[JR-04]
04050607080910
Novice LL
L (0-13)
1:00 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[LLN-CS-24]
Atom LL
W (5-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LLA-E-12]
Peewee LL
T (2-2)
3:15 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors 1 Kinsmen
[LLP-SA-08]
Novice Rep
L (3-8)
4:45 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[NR-R-32]
Peewee Rep
L (0-4)
5:45 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[PR-3-18]
Bantam Rep
7:15 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Junior Development (4's) & Junior Development (5's)
5:25 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
All Teams
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Goalie Clinc Tyke to Atom
Tyke
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Goalie Clinc -Peewee to Juvenille
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Juvenile
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Senior Development Orange & Senior Development Black
5:25 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Atom Rep
6:10 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[BR-C-20]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice / Game TIme
Novice LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Juvenile
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Senior Development Orange & Senior Development Black
8:00 AM-8:45 AM
Practice
Junior Development (4's) & Junior Development (5's)
8:55 AM-9:35 AM
Practice
Tyke
9:45 AM-10:35 AM
Practice / Game TIme
Novice LL
T (1-1)
10:45 AM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LLN-CS-21]
Atom LL
11:45 AM-12:50 PM
Practice / Game TIme
11121314151617
Novice LL
L (0-7)
1:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors 2
[LLN-CS-23]
Peewee LL
L (3-9)
2:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors 2 Scotiabank
[LLP-SA-01]
Novice Rep
L (2-9)
3:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[NR-R-35]
Tyke
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL
5:30 PM-6:35 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:45 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Junior Development (4's) & Junior Development (5's)
5:25 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Atom LL & Novice Rep
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[PR-3-23]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Senior Development Orange & Senior Development Black
5:25 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Atom Rep
6:10 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
W (4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[BR-C-18]
Midget Rep
L (4-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals AE
[MR-C-32]
18192021222324
Atom LL
1:00 PM-2:05 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
W (14-3)
2:15 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LLP-SA-05]
Novice Rep
W (8-2)
3:45 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[NR-R-39]
Atom Rep
W (9-1)
4:45 PM
vs. Howick Hornets
[AR-3-29]
Peewee Rep
W (3-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[PR-3-19]
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Junior Development (4's) & Junior Development (5's)
5:25 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Goalie Clinc Tyke to Atom
All Teams
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Goalie Clinc -Peewee to Juvenille
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
T (1-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders AE
[MR-C-25]
Senior Development Orange & Senior Development Black
5:25 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Juvenile
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Juvenile
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Senior Development Orange & Senior Development Black
8:00 AM-8:45 AM
Practice
Junior Development (4's) & Junior Development (5's)
8:55 AM-9:45 AM
Practice
Tyke & Novice Rep
9:45 AM-10:35 AM
Practice / Game TIme
Novice LL
L (0-11)
10:45 AM
vs. Mitchell Meteors 1
[LLN-CS-22]
Atom LL
W (8-3)
11:45 AM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[LLA-E-09]
252627282930Dec 01
Atom LL
W (7-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[LLA-E-14]
Peewee LL
W (7-1)
2:15 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LLP-SA-07]
Novice Rep
L (2-12)
3:45 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[NR-R-36]
Peewee Rep
L (1-4)
4:45 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[PR-3-24]
Atom Rep
6:15 PM-7:05 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:15 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Junior Development (4's) & Junior Development (5's)
5:25 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Tyke & Novice LL
6:10 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
9:10 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Senior Development Orange & Senior Development Black
5:25 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:10 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[BR-C-24]
Midget Rep
L (1-2)
8:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[MR-C-29]
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Juvenile
W (3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[JR-08]
Peewee LL
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Novice LL
8:30 AM-9:45 AM
Practice
Senior Development Orange
9:55 AM
vs. Listowel
Senior Development Black
9:55 AM
vs. Listowel
Junior Development (4's)
10:45 AM-11:35 AM
Practice
Tyke
10:45 AM
vs. Mount Forest
Peewee Rep
11:45 AM-12:50 PM
Practice
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
Novice LL
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
4:00 PM-5:05 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (1-12)
5:15 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[PR-3-22]
Peewee LL
6:45 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Junior Development (4's) & Junior Development (5's)
5:25 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Tyke & Novice Rep
6:10 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
9:10 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
Senior Development Orange & Senior Development Black
5:25 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:10 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:40 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (7-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons AE
[MR-C-26]
Novice Rep
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
Atom LL
7:30 AM-8:45 AM
Practice
Senior Development Black
8:55 AM
vs. Listowel
Senior Development Orange
8:55 AM
vs. Listowel
Junior Development (4's)
9:45 AM-10:35 AM
Practice
Junior Development (5's)
9:45 AM
vs. Listowel
Novice LL
10:45 AM-11:35 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
11:45 AM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[AR-3-31]
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Todd Hesselink Memorial Scholarship
  • Tyler Lopers Memorial
  • Driscoll Farms
    
  • Rothsay Recycling
  • Haycock Electric Inc
  • TD Tech Solutions Inc.
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Drayton Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Drayton Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Drayton Arena (PMD)
Main St , Drayton, ON  N0G1P0
  • Current Season

    24 - 25 - 13
  • All-Time

    512 - 380 - 93
Printed from draytonminorhockey.com on Monday, December 10, 2018 at 10:16 AM