Schedule & Results (Drayton Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
DMH Constitution
DMH Area Map
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Registration
Online Registration
General Information
Tryout Schedule
Tournaments
U9 Tyler Lopers Memorial (LL)
U11 Local League Tournament
U13 Local League Tournament
U13 Rep Tournament
U9 LL Tyler Lopers Memorial Registration Form 2024
U13 LL Tournament Registration Form 2024
U13 Rep Tournament Registration Form 2024
Coaches
2023-2024 Coaches Application
DMH Vulnerable Sector Check Volunteer Letter
How to Apply for a Vulnerable Sector Check
2023-2024 Team Official Qualification Requirements
Development 1 Evaluation Request
Coaches information
2024 OHF Dressing Room Policy
Our Sponsors
Clothing/Apparel
Fundraising
Fundraising
2022-2023 FlipGive
Forms
Forms
Rowan's Law Instructions
OHF Concussion Code of Conduct
Rowan's Law Acknowlegement Form
Links
Live Stream
Drayton Minor Hockey
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
461 Games
All Scheduled Games
461 Games
Unreported Games
159 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
459 games
All Opponents
459 games
AEMHA Ice Dogs A MD
3 games
AEMHA Ice Dogs A
2 games
AEMHA Ice Dogs B
2 games
AEMHA Ice Dogs
8 games
Arthur Vipers
6 games
Arthur
2 games
Ayr
3 games
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders MD
2 games
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
15 games
Brock
1 game
Bruce Peninsula Predators MD
3 games
Bruce Peninsula Predators
4 games
Bruce Peninsula
1 game
Central Perth Predators
11 games
Central Perth
5 games
Centre Wellington
12 games
East Lambton
2 games
Georgian Shores
2 games
Goderich Sailors Black
1 game
Goderich Sailors
10 games
Goderich
2 games
Howick Hornets Gold
2 games
Howick Hornets
7 games
Huron-Bruce Blizzard White
1 game
Huron-Bruce Blizzard
8 games
Kincardine Kinucks D
5 games
Kincardine Kinucks MD
2 games
Kincardine Kinucks
3 games
Kincardine
9 games
Kitchener
1 game
Listowel Cyclones 2
2 games
Listowel Cyclones D
6 games
Listowel Cyclones
10 games
Listowel
29 games
Lucan
1 game
Mid-Huron Huskies 1
7 games
Mid-Huron Huskies 2
6 games
Mid-Huron Huskies D
18 games
Mid-Huron Huskies
3 games
Minto Mad Dogs
12 games
Minto
27 games
Mitchell Meteors D
10 games
Mitchell Meteors MD
2 games
Mitchell Meteors
10 games
Mitchell
2 games
Mount Forest
15 games
Mt. Forest Rams MD
6 games
Mt. Forest Rams
13 games
New Hamburg
1 game
North Middlesex
1 game
Owen Sound Jr. Attack MD
3 games
Parry Sound
1 game
Plattsville
1 game
Saugeen Shores Storm D
5 games
Saugeen Shores Storm MD
2 games
Saugeen Shores Storm
3 games
Saugeen Shores
1 game
Saugeen Valley Steelheads 1
3 games
Saugeen Valley Steelheads 2
3 games
Saugeen Valley Steelheads 3
1 game
Saugeen Valley Steelheads D
14 games
Saugeen Valley Steelheads
7 games
Saugeen Valley
4 games
Shallow Lake Lakers MD
3 games
Shallow Lake Lakers
2 games
Shallow Lake
1 game
South Bruce Blades
10 games
South Grey
7 games
Strathroy
1 game
Tavistock
1 game
TCDMHA Rebels
6 games
Twin Centres
6 games
Walkerton Capitals 1
2 games
Walkerton Capitals 2
2 games
Walkerton Capitals D
5 games
Walkerton Capitals
4 games
Walkerton
2 games
Wallace Sabres
4 games
Wallace
8 games
Wallaceburg
2 games
Waterloo
1 game
Wingham Ironmen Yellow
2 games
Wingham Ironmen
9 games
Wingham
1 game
Woolwich
14 games
Zurich Thunder
2 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
461 games
All Venues
461 games
Home Venues
Ayr Community Centre
1 game
Drayton Arena (PMD)
225 games
Dundalk & Dist. Comm. Centre
2 games
Moncton Arena
3 games
Ripley Huron Community Centre
2 games
Westcast Community Complex
2 games
Wilmot Recreation Complex
3 games
Away Venues
Arthur
7 games
Blyth
4 games
Brussels
5 games
Central Huron CC
5 games
Chesley
2 games
Davidson Centre
10 games
Durham CC
3 games
Elma-Logan Arena
5 games
Fergus Arena (Centre Wellington)
6 games
Flesherton & Dist. Arena
3 games
Goderich MRC
4 games
Hanover P&H Centre
7 games
Harriston & Minto Complex
7 games
Harriston CC
3 games
Hensall & Dist. Comm. Centre
2 games
Hensall Arena
7 games
Howick Community Cen
4 games
JMRRC (1 - West)
3 games
Keady Arena
1 game
Lions Head
1 game
Listowel
15 games
Lucknow Arena
1 game
Mildmay Carrick Recr
3 games
Milverton Arena
2 games
Mitchell & District Area
2 games
Mitchell Arena
8 games
Mount Forest & Dist. Sports Complex
3 games
Mount Forest Sports
5 games
Normanby Arena Complex
1 game
Normanby Arena
5 games
North Dumfries Community Complex
1 game
Paisley Arena
3 games
Palmerston arena
13 games
PERC
4 games
Plattsville Memorial Community Arena
1 game
Port Elgin Plex
2 games
Puslinch Optimist Recreation Centre
1 game
Ripley
5 games
Seaforth Arena
5 games
Shallow Lake & Distr
2 games
Southampton
1 game
St Clements Arena
1 game
Steve Kerr Complex
9 games
Tara CC
3 games
Tara Community Centre
1 game
Teeswater Arena
1 game
Tiverton Arena
3 games
Walkerton
8 games
Wallace Township Community Centre
4 games
Wallace
2 games
Wellesley Township Recreation Centre, Twin Center Arena
2 games
Wiarton Arena
3 games
Wingham
6 games
Woolwich Memorial Centre
5 games
Zurich - Bluewater Community Centre
2 games
Zurich
1 game
×
View Cancellations
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
×
Sep 2023
8 games
Oct 2023
1 tournament
67 games
Nov 2023
6 tournaments
83 games
Dec 2023
10 tournaments
68 games
Jan 2024
12 tournaments
75 games
Feb 2024
4 tournaments
84 games
Mar 2024
8 tournaments
76 games
Apr 2024
1 tournament
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 Rep D
vs Mid-Huron Huskies D
R11LB10
Drayton Arena (PMD)
2-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
8:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 Rep D
vs Saugeen Shores Storm D
R13LRR7
Drayton Arena (PMD)
3-4
W
More Details
Mar 02-Mar 02
Tournament
U6
Minto Jamboree
Minto
More Details
Mar 02-Mar 02
Tournament
U7 Black
Twin Centres U7 Jamboree
St. Clements/Wellesley, ON
More Details
Mar 02-Mar 02
Tournament
U7 White
Twin Centres U7 Jamboree
St. Clements/Wellesley, ON
More Details
Mar 02-Mar 02
Tournament
U8 Black
Twin Centre Tournament
Twin Centre
More Details
Mar 02-Mar 02
Tournament
U8 White
Twin Centre Tournament
Twin Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
10:00 AM
Away Playoff Game
U11 Rep D
@ Saugeen Valley Steelheads D
R11LB19
Normanby Arena
7-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
10:30 AM
Away Game
U9 LL
@ Arthur Vipers
ES9X2
Arthur
0-13
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:30 AM
Home Playoff Game
U15 LL
vs Mid-Huron Huskies 2
L15MS6
Drayton Arena (PMD)
1-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
1:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 Rep C
@ Wingham Ironmen
R11CRR20
Wingham
4-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 Rep C
@ Goderich Sailors
R13GRR11
Goderich MRC
3-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
12:15 PM
Home Game
U8 Black
vs South Grey
Drayton Arena (PMD)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
12:15 PM
Home Game
U8 White
vs South Grey
Drayton Arena (PMD)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
1:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 LL
vs Saugeen Valley Steelheads 1
L11SS1
Drayton Arena (PMD)
2-9
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:30 PM
Home Game
U9 MD
vs Mitchell Meteors MD
ESMD9G2
Drayton Arena (PMD)
3-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 Rep
@ Mitchell Meteors D
R15LRR13
Elma-Logan Arena
3-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
4:45 PM
Home Game
U9 LL
vs Blyth-Brussels Crusaders MD
ES9X7
Drayton Arena (PMD)
7-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
5:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 Rep D
vs Saugeen Valley Steelheads D
R11LB09
Drayton Arena (PMD)
1-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 Rep
@ Mid-Huron Huskies D
R18LA11
Central Huron CC
0-7
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 Rep C
vs AEMHA Ice Dogs
R13GRR7
Drayton Arena (PMD)
3-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
5:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U8 Black
vs Listowel
Drayton Arena (PMD)
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
5:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U8 White
vs Listowel
Drayton Arena (PMD)
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 Rep
vs TCDMHA Rebels
R15LRR23
Drayton Arena (PMD)
2-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 Rep C
@ Mitchell Meteors
R11CRR7
Elma-Logan Arena
3-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
9:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 Rep
vs Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
R18LA5
Drayton Arena (PMD)
2-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 Rep D
@ Walkerton Capitals D
R13LRR34
Walkerton
1-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
6:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 LL
@ Saugeen Valley Steelheads 3
L11SS33
Normanby Arena
6-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 Rep
vs Mt. Forest Rams
R15LRR9
Drayton Arena (PMD)
6-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
8:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 Rep
vs Mitchell Meteors D
R18LA7
Drayton Arena (PMD)
5-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 Rep C
@ Huron-Bruce Blizzard
R13GRR13
Lucknow Arena
2-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 LL
@ Mid-Huron Huskies 1
L15MS11
Hensall Arena
7-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 Rep D
@ Mt. Forest Rams
R13LRR20
Arthur
3-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 Rep D
@ Bruce Peninsula Predators
R11LB06
Wiarton Arena
3-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 LL
vs South Bruce Blades
L15MS7
Drayton Arena (PMD)
0-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
10:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U13 LL
vs Howick Hornets
L13MS6
Drayton Arena (PMD)
4-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
10:00 AM
Away Game
U9 LL
@ Wallace Sabres
ES9X12
Wallace
2-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
10:00 AM
Away Exhibition
U7 Black
@ Twin Centres
Wellesley Township Recreation Centre, Twin Center Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
10:00 AM
Away Exhibition
U7 White
@ Twin Centres
Wellesley Township Recreation Centre, Twin Center Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
11:30 AM
Away Playoff Game
U13 Rep C
@ Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
R13GRR4
Blyth
3-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
11:30 AM
Home Playoff Game
U15 LL
vs Huron-Bruce Blizzard
L15MS5
Drayton Arena (PMD)
2-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
12:30 PM
Away Game
U8 Black
@ South Grey
Flesherton & Dist. Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
12:30 PM
Away Game
U8 White
@ South Grey
Flesherton & Dist. Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
1:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 LL
@ Huron-Bruce Blizzard White
L11SS12
Ripley
7-8
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
11:30 AM
Home Exhibition
U6
vs Mount Forest
Drayton Arena (PMD)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
12:15 PM
Home Exhibition
U7 Black
vs Minto
Drayton Arena (PMD)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
12:15 PM
Home Exhibition
U7 White
vs Minto
Drayton Arena (PMD)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
1:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 LL
vs Goderich Sailors Black
L11SS3
Drayton Arena (PMD)
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
2:30 PM
Cancelled
Home Game
U9 LL
vs Arthur Vipers
ES9X8
Drayton Arena (PMD)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
3:30 PM
Home Game
U9 MD
vs Kincardine Kinucks MD
ESMD9G1
Drayton Arena (PMD)
4-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
4:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 LL
@ Mitchell Meteors
L13MS21
Elma-Logan Arena
2-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
4:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 Rep D
vs Bruce Peninsula Predators
R11LB11
Drayton Arena (PMD)
1-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 Rep
@ AEMHA Ice Dogs
R15LRR1
Chesley
1-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 12
7:40 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 LL
@ Listowel Cyclones
L13MS14
Steve Kerr Complex
0-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 13
6:00 PM
Away Game
U9 MD
@ Mitchell Meteors MD
ESMD9G7
Mitchell Arena
3-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 14
5:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 LL
@ Mid-Huron Huskies 2
L11SS19
Seaforth Arena
6-3
W
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 18
Tournament
U9 MD
Ayr Silver Stick
Ayr
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 15
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 LL
vs Mid-Huron Huskies 1
L11SS2
Drayton Arena (PMD)
2-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
8:00 AM
Away Exhibition
U6
@ Mount Forest
Mount Forest & Dist. Sports Complex
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
10:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U13 LL
vs Goderich Sailors
L13MS5
Drayton Arena (PMD)
1-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
10:00 AM
Away Exhibition
U7 Black
@ Woolwich
Woolwich Memorial Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
10:00 AM
Away Exhibition
U7 White
@ Woolwich
Woolwich Memorial Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
12:00 PM
Away Game
U9 LL
@ Blyth-Brussels Crusaders MD
ES9X5
Blyth
2-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
12:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 Rep C
@ AEMHA Ice Dogs
R13GF1
Tara CC
1-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
5:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 LL
@ Wingham Ironmen
L15MS26
Wingham
2-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
1:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 LL
vs Minto Mad Dogs
L11SS4
Drayton Arena (PMD)
2-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
2:30 PM
Home Game
U9 LL
vs Wallace Sabres
ES9X9
Drayton Arena (PMD)
2-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
3:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 Rep C
vs AEMHA Ice Dogs
R13GF2
Drayton Arena (PMD)
7-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
5:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 Rep D
vs South Bruce Blades
R11LF1
Drayton Arena (PMD)
4-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 LL
vs Mid-Huron Huskies 1
L13MS4
Drayton Arena (PMD)
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 LL
@ Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
L15MS1
Blyth
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
7:00 PM
Away Game
U9 MD
@ Saugeen Shores Storm MD
ESMD9G10
Port Elgin Plex
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
1:30 PM
Away Game
U8 Black
@ Centre Wellington
Fergus Arena (Centre Wellington)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
1:30 PM
Away Game
U8 White
@ Centre Wellington
Fergus Arena (Centre Wellington)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
12:15 PM
Home Exhibition
U7 Black
vs Twin Centres
Drayton Arena (PMD)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
12:15 PM
Home Exhibition
U7 White
vs Twin Centres
Drayton Arena (PMD)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
2:15 PM
Home Exhibition
U11 LL
vs Central Perth
Drayton Arena (PMD)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
3:30 PM
Home Game
U9 MD
vs Saugeen Shores Storm MD
ESMD9G3
Drayton Arena (PMD)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
4:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U11 Rep D
vs Ayr
Drayton Arena (PMD)
More Details
Mar 29-Mar 31
Tournament
U13 Rep C
OMHA Championships
Halton Hills
More Details
Mar 30-Mar 30
Tournament
U13 LL
U13 LL Tournament
Drayton
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
3:00 PM
Away Game
U9 MD
@ Kincardine Kinucks MD
ESMD9G4
Davidson Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
3:30 PM
Away Exhibition
U8 Black
@ Listowel
Listowel
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
3:30 PM
Away Exhibition
U8 White
@ Listowel
Listowel