Drayton Arena (PMD), Venues (Drayton Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23
Novice LL
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice / Game TIme
Peewee LL
2:00 PM-3:10 PM
Practice / Game TIme
Novice Rep
3:20 PM-4:10 PM
Practice / Game TIme
Atom Rep
L (0-4)
4:20 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[WA-G-B07]
Peewee Rep
L (3-4)
5:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[WP-G-S04]
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice / Game TIme
Junior Development (4's) & Junior Development (5's)
5:25 PM-6:10 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
6:10 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:45 PM-7:50 PM
Practice / Game TIme
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (7-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[WM-L-A11]
Senior Development Orange & Senior Development Black
5:25 PM-6:10 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep & Atom Rep
6:10 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (5-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[WB-L-15]
Midget Rep
L (2-5)
8:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[WM-L-A12]
Novice LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Juvenile
L (2-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[WJ- RR-03]
Peewee Rep
7:30 AM-8:45 AM
Practice
Tyke
8:55 AM-9:35 AM
Practice
Junior Development (4's)
9:45 AM-10:35 AM
Practice
Junior Development (5's)
9:45 AM
vs. Howick
Novice Rep
10:45 AM-11:35 AM
Practice / Game TIme
Atom Rep
W (3-2)
11:45 AM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[WA-G-B09]
Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 280102
Atom LL
L (0-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons 2 Black
[LPA-ME02]
Peewee LL
W (6-1)
2:10 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs 2
[LPP-SS11]
Peewee Rep
W (8-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[WP-G-S06]
Novice Rep
W (6-1)
4:50 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[WNJ-PRR07]
Novice LL
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice / Game TIme
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Junior Development (4's) & Junior Development (5's)
5:25 PM-6:10 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
6:10 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice / Game TIme
Peewee Rep
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Seaforth
[WP-G-S05]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Senior Development Orange & Senior Development Black
5:25 PM-6:10 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:10 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (1-5)
7:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[WB-L-13]
Juvenile
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:30 AM-8:45 AM
Practice
Senior Development Orange
8:55 AM
vs. Arthur
Senior Development Black
8:55 AM
vs. Arthur
Junior Development (5's)
9:45 AM-10:35 AM
Practice
Junior Development (4's)
9:45 AM-10:35 AM
Practice
Novice LL
L (0-2)
10:45 AM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[LPN-WS3]
Atom LL
11:45 AM-12:50 PM
Practice / Game TIme
03040506070809
Novice LL
L (0-6)
1:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LPN-WS1]
Atom LL
W (8-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons 1 Kinsmen
[LPA-ME01]
Peewee LL
L (0-7)
3:10 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs 1
[LPP-SS10]
Novice Rep
W (12-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[WNJ-PRR05]
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Junior Development (4's) & Junior Development (5's)
5:25 PM-6:10 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
6:10 PM-6:40 PM
Practice
Atom LL
W (4-0)
6:50 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LPA-ME03]
Bantam Rep
L (3-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[WB-L-14]
Senior Development Orange & Senior Development Black
5:25 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice / Game TIme
Novice Rep
W (7-3)
7:30 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[WNJ-PRR08]
Midget Rep & Juvenile
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Senior Development Black
8:45 AM
vs. Listowel
Senior Development Orange
8:45 AM
vs. Listowel
Junior Development (4's)
9:45 AM-10:35 AM
Practice
Junior Development (5's)
9:45 AM
vs. Mount Forest
Novice Rep
10:45 AM-11:35 AM
Practice / Game TIme
Tyke
11:45 AM
vs. Minto
10111213141516
Peewee Rep
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
Practice / Game TIme
Juvenile
W (5-4)
5:30 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[WJ- RR-02]
Junior Development (4's) & Junior Development (5's)
5:25 PM-6:10 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
6:10 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Senior Development Orange & Senior Development Black
5:25 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
W (6-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[WNJ-PRR06]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice / Game TIme
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Juvenile
L (0-8)
8:00 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[WJ-F1]
Tyke
8:55 AM
vs. Arthur
Senior Development Black
8:55 AM
vs. Minto
Junior Development (4's)
9:45 AM-10:35 AM
Practice
Junior Development (5's)
9:45 AM
vs. Mount Forest
Novice Rep
10:45 AM-11:35 AM
Practice
17181920212223
Tyke
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[WNJ-ChF1]
Senior Development Orange & Senior Development Black
5:15 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[WP-GF1]
24252627282930
31Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06
Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11Apr 12Apr 13
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Drayton Kinsmen
  • Rothsay Recycling
  • Driscoll Farms
    
  • BNK Accounting Services Inc.
  • Nieuwland Feeds
  • Jack Financial
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Drayton Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Drayton Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Drayton Arena (PMD)
Main St , Drayton, ON  N0G1P0
  • Current Season

    55 - 58 - 13
  • All-Time

    543 - 413 - 93
Printed from draytonminorhockey.com on Thursday, March 21, 2019 at 7:56 AM