Drayton Arena (PMD), Venues (Drayton Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29Dec 30
All Teams
1:00 PM-7:00 PM
NO ICE AVAILABLE
All Teams
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
NO ICE AVAILABLE
All Teams
8:00 PM-10:30 PM
NO ICE AVAILABLE
Senior Development Orange & Senior Development Black
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
Junior Development Orange & Junior Development Black
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Orange & Novice Black
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep & Novice Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
W (7-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[MR-N-16]
Atom LL & PeeWee LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Novice Orange
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice Black
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Junior Development Orange & Junior Development Black
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Intersquad Game
Senior Development Orange & Senior Development Black
9:45 AM-10:35 AM
Intersquad Game
Novice Rep
W (8-6)
10:45 AM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[NR-R-40]
Atom LL
11:45 AM-12:50 PM
Practice
Dec 31010203040506
Novice Black
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice Orange
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice / Game TIme
All Teams
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
NO ICE AVAILABLE
PeeWee LL
4:05 PM-5:20 PM
Practice / Game TIme
All Teams
5:30 PM-8:00 PM
NO ICE AVAILABLE
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice / Game TIme
Senior Development Orange & Senior Development Black
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Novice Orange
7:30 PM
vs. Novice Black
[LLN-E-130]
Midget Rep
L (2-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[MR-N-12]
Novice Orange
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Black & Atom LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL & Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Senior Development Orange & Senior Development Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-6:40 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL
6:40 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (3-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[BR-E-48]
All Teams
8:00 AM-9:00 PM
Drayton Atom LL Tournament
07080910111213
All Teams
8:00 AM-9:00 PM
Drayton Peewee LL Tournament
Junior Development Orange & Junior Development Black
5:25 PM-6:10 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Black & Novice Orange
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice / Game TIme
Midget Rep
9:25 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Senior Development Orange & Senior Development Black
5:25 PM-6:10 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep & Atom Rep
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Novice Black
7:30 PM
vs. Novice Orange
[LLN-E-131]
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice / Game TIme
Midget Rep
W (2-0)
7:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[O-M-DD-PA1]
PeeWee Rep
7:00 AM-7:45 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:55 AM-8:40 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL
8:50 AM-9:35 AM
Practice
Junior Development Orange
9:45 AM-10:35 AM
Intersquad Game
Senior Development Orange
9:45 AM
vs. Minto
Novice Rep
10:45 AM-11:35 AM
Practice / Game TIme
Atom Rep
L (1-2)
11:45 AM
vs. Central Perth Rep
[O-AT-DD-PC4]
All Teams
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
NO ICE AVAILABLE
14151617181920
Novice Orange
L (0-13)
1:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons 1
[LLN-E-132]
Novice Black
W (4-3)
2:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors 2
[LLN-E-133]
Atom LL
3:00 PM-3:55 PM
Practice / Game TIme
PeeWee LL
W (6-1)
4:05 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LLP-S-39]
Bantam LL
W (15-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Lucknow Sepoys
[LLB-S-31]
Junior Development Orange & Junior Development Black
5:25 PM-6:10 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL & Novice Orange
6:10 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice Black
L (1-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[LLN-E-135]
PeeWee Rep
L (1-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Rep
[O-P-DD-PA2]
Midget Rep
9:25 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Senior Development Orange & Senior Development Black
5:25 PM-6:10 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep & Atom Rep
6:10 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[O-B-CC-PA1]
Midget Rep
L (4-5)
8:30 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[O-M-DD-PA5]
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL
8:10 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
Novice Black
9:20 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Novice Orange
10:30 AM-11:35 AM
Practice
Atom LL
11:45 AM-12:50 PM
Practice / Game TIme
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Rep
[O-P-DD-PA2]
21222324252627
Atom Rep
1:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Rep
[O-AT-DD-PC2]
Novice Black
2:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons 1
[LLN-E-134]
Atom LL
3:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LLA-E-05]
Novice Rep
4:05 PM
vs. Kincardine
PeeWee LL
5:15 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Junior Development Orange & Junior Development Black
5:25 PM-6:10 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Orange & Novice Black
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Rep
[O-P-DD-PA6]
Midget Rep
9:25 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Senior Development Orange & Senior Development Black
5:25 PM-6:10 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep & Atom Rep
6:10 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[O-B-CC-PA3]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[O-M-DD-PA3]
Bantam LL
7:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LLB-S-40]
PeeWee Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Junior Development Orange & Junior Development Black
9:00 AM-9:45 AM
Shared Practice
Senior Development Orange & Senior Development Black
9:45 AM-10:35 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
10:45 AM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[NR-R-53]
Atom Rep
11:45 AM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[W-AT-G-B1]
Novice Black
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
28293031Feb 01Feb 02Feb 03
Novice Rep
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice / Game TIme
Novice Black & Atom LL
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL
3:10 PM-4:05 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:15 PM-5:20 PM
Practice / Game TIme
Bantam LL
5:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[LLB-S-32]
Junior Development Orange & Junior Development Black
5:25 PM-6:10 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Black & Atom LL
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep & Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice / Game TIme
Midget Rep
9:25 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Senior Development Orange & Senior Development Black
5:25 PM-6:10 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Orange
6:10 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[O-B-CC-PA5]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice / Game TIme
PeeWee LL & PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL & Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
All Teams
8:00 AM-9:00 PM
Drayton Novice LL Tournament
Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09Feb 10
Junior Development Orange & Junior Development Black
5:25 PM-6:10 PM
Shared Practice
Senior Development Orange & Senior Development Black
5:25 PM-6:10 PM
Shared Practice
Junior Development Orange & Junior Development Black
9:00 AM-9:45 AM
Intersquad Game
Senior Development Black
9:45 AM
vs. Mount Forest
Senior Development Orange
9:45 AM
vs. Mount Forest
Novice Rep
10:45 AM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[NR-R-60]
All Teams
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
NO ICE AVAILABLE
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Tyler Lopers Memorial
  • Rothsay Recycling
  • Germania Mutual Insurance
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Drayton Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Drayton Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Drayton Arena (PMD)
Main St , Drayton, ON  N0G1P0
  • Current Season

    55 - 33 - 6
  • All-Time

    463 - 322 - 78
Printed from draytonminorhockey.com on Friday, January 19, 2018 at 11:52 AM